The low-fee platform for independent restaurants Call (469) 249-2795
Product
Online OrderingRestaurant AppRestaurant PlatformCateringDelivery LogisticsPaymentsReservationsWaitlistWebsiteLoyaltyEmail MarketingAI Social PosterAlfredo AIRank on Google
Who it's for
Who it's forFull-serviceQuick-serviceFood trucksRestaurant groupsVirtual brands
Compare
Compare TownDoorDash for RestaurantsFree Online OrderingTown vs PopmenuTown vs DoorDashTown vs Owner.com
Resources
GuidesFree restaurant toolsCustomer storiesHelp centerPartners & resellers
More
How Town WorksIntegrationsAbout Book a demo See how Town works
Home › Compare Town › Town vs Spillover

Town vs Spillover

One price for everything, not packages and percentages.

Spillover sells packages from $125 to $399 a month, and its Concierge bundle is $550 a month plus 3.5% of monthly sales. Town includes your site, ordering, delivery, rewards, reservations and marketing for $300 a month with 0% commission.

  • 0% commission on your orders
  • No fee added to your guests
  • Built and run for you
SpilloverSpillover, Internet Marketing + Concierge
Internet Marketing package$399/mo
Concierge bundle$550/mo
Plus a share of your sales3.5% · $350 at $10,000
Branded appComing soon
Every monthabout $1,299
TownTown
Monthly price$300, flat
Commission on your orders0%
Fee added to your guestsNone
One-time setup$499: photo shoot, tablet, printer
Every month$300. Nothing per order.

Spillover figures from spillover.com/packages, spillover.com/spillorder, checked October 7, 2026. Plans change, so check your own bill.

Line by line

Town vs Spillover, at a glance.

What shows up on your bill, and who does the work.

TownSpillover
Monthly price$300 a month, flat$125 / $150 / $250 / $399 packages
Done-for-you serviceIncludedConcierge $550/mo + 3.5% of sales, or Premium $799/mo
Online orderingIncluded, 0% commissionOnline Commerce package ($150) and up
DeliverySame DoorDash & Uber drivers, up to 10 milesPartner driver network
Reservations & waitlistIncludedNot listed
Pro photo shootIncludedNot listed
Email marketingIncluded: newsletters and automatic emailsIn the $399 Internet Marketing package

Spillover figures from spillover.com/packages, spillover.com/spillorder, checked October 7, 2026. Plans change, so check your own bill.

The math

What Spillover costs at your volume.

Slide to your monthly sales and pick a package.

At a $30 average order, that’s a month. Spillover figures from spillover.com/packages, checked October 7, 2026.

What you pay Spillover each year
Monthly plan
Per-order fees and commission, monthly
Town each year · $300/mo, 0% commission$3,600
Difference each year
Compare with my Town price

Sound familiar?

Why owners switch from Spillover.

What we hear on calls, and how Town handles it.

Packages and upgrades

Ordering, reviews and marketing are split across four packages.

TownEverything for $300 a month.

A cut of your sales for help

The Concierge bundle adds 3.5% of monthly sales.

TownDone-for-you included, 0% commission.

No reservations listed

Reservations aren’t in Spillover’s packages.

TownReservations and waitlist included.

App coming soon

Spillover lists its branded app as coming soon.

TownMobile-first ordering on your own site today.

Photos are on you

Great photos sell food.

TownA pro photo shoot, included.

Delivery through a partner

Delivery runs on a partner driver network.

TownSame DoorDash & Uber drivers from your site.

What you get with Town

Everything in one place for $300 a month, built for you.

Shown for an example Italian restaurant. Click through what’s included in $300 a month.

Your own website

A website as good as the food.

A custom site on your domain with your story, your photos and your menu, designed to turn “italian food near me” into an order or a reservation.

  • Custom design and a real photo shoot
  • Ordering and reservations built into the page
  • Ranks in local search out of the box
From the website this week
$8,940+31%
#1
“italian food near me”Google Maps · Frisco

Real restaurants on Town

Restaurants already running on Town.

Their real sites, taking orders at 0% commission.

Lucca Bar & Grill

Gastropub

Website & ordering on Town

Italian Garden

Italian & pizza

$185,000 in direct orders

New York Sub Hub

Sub shop

1,000+ orders a month
$185,000 · Italian Garden$100,000+ · Scrambler Cafe1,000+ orders/mo · New York Sub Hub$86,000 · Birdies Breakfast Club$81,000 · One & Only Burgers$54,000 · Big Ray’s BBQ$200,000+ saved · across Town restaurants

More customer stories →

Switching from Spillover

Live in about a week, with nothing switched off early.

Day 1

15-minute call

We look at your Spillover packages.

Days 2–5

We build it

Site, menu, POS and photo shoot.

Day 7

Go live

Domain and Google profile point to Town.

After

Cancel Spillover

Check your Spillover terms for notice.

FAQ

Town vs Spillover questions, answered

What does Spillover cost?

Spillover lists Professional Website at $125, Online Commerce at $150, Reputation Web at $250 and Internet Marketing at $399 a month, plus a Concierge bundle at $550 a month and 3.5% of monthly sales. Prices from spillover.com/packages, checked October 7, 2026.

Is done-for-you service extra on Town?

No. Our team builds and runs your setup with you, included in $300 a month, with no share of your sales.

Does Town do online ordering?

Yes. Pickup, delivery and catering on your own site at 0% commission.

Will I lose my rankings?

No. We point your domain and Google profile at Town with redirects.

What does Town cost?

Town is $300 a month, flat, with 0% commission and no fee added to your guests, plus a $499 one-time setup that covers your pro photo shoot, tablet and printer. No tiers, no add-ons and no long-term contract.

Switching from Spillover

See your Town site next to your Spillover bill.

Tell us about your restaurant and what you pay Spillover today. We’ll show you your new site and the side-by-side on a quick call. Free, no pressure.

  • ✓ 0% commission on your orders
  • ✓ Same DoorDash & Uber drivers
  • ✓ Done-for-you setup

We’ll reply within one business day. No pressure, no contracts to sign on the call.

Leave Spillover for something that’s yours.

Everything included for $300 a month with 0% commission. We build it, you run it.

See how Town worksBook a demo